Friday, May 1, 2009

S.U.M.M.E.R

Finally I'm done with my sophomore year but it is not a great finishing though. My grades hurt me. Naah.. I don't care. Now it's summer break. It's time to chill, playing around, watching dozen of movies or drama series everyday, and the most important thing it's time to go back home. Oh damn you Swine Flu. I hope that KLIA officers are kind enough to not putting me into the quarantine room.


Summer Trip Plan:

May - Chicago (Midwest Games - can't wait to have my picture being taken in front of the big mercury at the Millenium Park..hahaha..)

June - Nashville (Nashville Zoo???????!!)

July & August - Shah Alam & Jakarta (and too many places to be decided - TBA)

TV Drama:

Merah Puteh (TV9)
Dari Mata Arissa (TV1)

ganu is such a loser because he doesn't follow any english tv series...hahaha..I don't care. I just wanna be what I love to be  and I just wanna do wh
at I love to do.

Class of 2009 is graduating. Congratulations y'all. Have a great time. I still have two years to go.

Current wish list for Summer

p/s : If you like someone, just tell him/her that you like him/her. Well, life is just too short, you need to share and enjoy the sweet moments of your life. A happy life will lead you to become wiser and healthier..(I don't know why I'm saying this...=P)

9 comments:

pchek said...

ganu!
jgan balik mesia!
nnt ko bawak virus swine flu masuk dowh.
hahahaha
:p
jgn lupe tshirt aku.. ^_^

miszainz said...

weyh~
aku suke entry ni..
especially part p/s
;)

liLYMu said...

aku x sangka orang kat us pun tgk merah putih n dari mata arissa..

Ganu Standoff10 said...

they can take him from malaysia but they can't take malaysia from him..hehehe..

mahirah said...

kepada orang malaysia yg stil tengok drama malaysia wpun berada jauh di us, merah puteh last episode isnin depan..! (er, ikot time malaysia la, hehe)cant wait for the happy ending :p

*antuLap0* said...

part p/s tuh sile tujukn tok diri sniri..
klu dh melepas nt bole tgk je..xgitu ganu?=P

Ganu Standoff10 said...

takde bnd yg nk melepasnye..saje2 je tuh..

iR Fadhe said...

alaa dri mate arisa dh abes.xbenda nak tgk dh.tpi ending die mcm compact sgt la.patut wat smpi episode 60.hahahha.sukeee part adik die ngn edy.bg lame2 lgi best :D

Ganu Standoff10 said...

edi sham now dah jadi idol aku..outfit die semua smart..suit la ngan die..